Abolish versus. A statement about spousal maintenance; A statement regarding the division of property and debts; A statement regarding who should pay attorney fees for the divorce; The court should equitably divide the parties’ assets and debts; The court should enter child custody orders that are in the best interests of the children; The court should order. The wife asked for the court to divide the retirement as community property. Sec. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Creditor relied on Arizona Revised Statutes §25-215. On remand, the district court should consider the factors articulated in Minn. For many family law practitioners, 23 Pa.